Legacy Falls

Author : Burn, James
Book & Lyrics : Burn, James
Music : Burn, James
Venue : Daylesford Theatre, Hamilton
08-May-2003 - 17-May-2003

Stella Halsall Memorial Award was presented to Mr. Adrian Lee-Emery after the performance on Friday, 9th May.

Character Person
Amber Faulkes/Brandy Monroe Burgess, Nicole
Clarinet Frith, Douglas
Clarinet Kitching, Martha
Daniel Morrison Rhodes, Timothy
Daniel's Mother Vallendar, Rhona
Edwin Trafford/Jack Monroe Hastings-Smith, Kelvin
Ensemble Angiers, Shawn
Ensemble Dobson, Andrew
Ensemble Gallant, Steve
Ensemble Gauthier, Donna
Ensemble Nearon, Danya
Ensemble Pucci, Ingrid
Ensemble Swain, Michael
Ensemble Vallendar, Rhona
Fleur McCain Raat, Deborah
Floor Manager Angiers, Shawn
Frankie Cook, Shirley
Jed Gallant, Steve
Keyboard Burn, James
Keyboard Danby, Sarah
Lauren Taylor/Madison Thompson, Nancy
Mr. Everlon Dymond, Richard
Mr. Stalker Nearon, Danya
Percussion Profit, Peter
Saxophone Frith, Douglas
Saxophone Kitching, Martha
Stephanie Stone/Angelica Monroe-Casey-Bennett Stroeder, Karen
Role Person
Acknowledgement Birch, Carol
Acknowledgement Duffy, Janice
Acknowledgement Gallant, Steve
Acknowledgement Gauthier, Donna
Acknowledgement Hastings-Smith, Julie
Acknowledgement Hintz, Adrienne
Acknowledgement Jones, Phillip
Acknowledgement Kaufmann, John
Acknowledgement MacKenzie, Debbie
Acknowledgement Roberts, Hilary
Acknowledgement Slaughter, Janet
Acknowledgement Stroeder, James
Acknowledgement Swain, Anita
Acknowledgement Vallendar, Rhona
Assistant Stage Manager Williams, Janice
Box Office Denomme, Rebecca
Box Office Hastings-Smith, Julie
Box Office Hintz, Adrienne
Box Office Speakman, Denise
Box Office Tappy, Carol
Box Office Watts, Steve
Box Office Manager Madeiros, Andrea
Choreographic Assistant Gauthier, Donna
Choreography Powell, JoAnna
Costumer and Wardrobe Gauthier, Kathy
Costumer and Wardrobe Goodfellow, Delight
Costumer and Wardrobe Jones, Barbara M.
Costumer and Wardrobe Kippax, Joanne
Costumer and Wardrobe McGlynn, April
Costumer and Wardrobe McLennan, Holli
Crew Benn, Malcolm
Crew Correia, Fiona
Crew Ferrari, Lisa
Crew Hintz, Adrienne
Crew Johnson, Merrilyn
Crew Johnson, Scott
Crew Kidd, Sophie
Crew Lee-Emery, Adrian
Crew Lindo, Joyce
Crew Mello, Debbie
Crew Nicholls, Barbara
Crew Redahan, Carol
Crew Smatt, Vivian
Crew Taylor, Lisa
Crew Tufts, Douglas
Crew Wallace, David
Crew Winfield, Alexander
Crew Boss Duffy, Janice
Director Shane, Jo
Front of House Rushe, Claire
Hair Birrane, Michael
Hair O'Donnell, Martina
House Manager Callaghan, Brian
House Manager Fell, Richard
House Manager Hintz, Adrienne
House Manager Jolliffe, Don
House Manager Lee-Emery, Adrian
House Manager Pyrah, Janet
House Manager Roberts, Hilary
House Manager Rushe, Claire
House Manager Vallender, Ian
Lighting Head Hallett, Annette
Lights Brier, Mary
Lights Hallett, Bruce
Lights Hallett, Paige
Make-up Cox, Penny
Musical Director Burn, James
Poster Gallant, Steve A.
Producer Vallender, Ian
Programme Design Gallant, Steve A.
Properties Correia, Fiona
Properties Ferrari, Lisa
Properties Johnson, Merrilyn
Properties Lindo, Joyce
Properties Nicholls, Barbara
Properties Smatt, Vivian
Properties Toms, Jacqui
Properties Head Redahan, Carol
Publicity Vallender, Ian
Publicity Assistant Birch, Carol
Set Construction Adwick, Peter
Set Construction Bendell, Sue
Set Construction Benn, Malcolm
Set Construction Labonte, Andre
Set Construction McKenzie, Bruce
Set Construction Taylor, Lisa
Set Construction Tufts, Douglas
Set Construction Vallender, Ian
Set Construction Veldhuizen, Margaret
Set Construction Head Jurgensen, Jan
Set Design Bendell, Sue
Set Dressing Madeiros, Keith
Set Dressing Head MacKenzie, Debbie
Set Painting Adwick, Peter
Set Painting Farmer, Simon
Set Painting Hannant, Jean
Set Painting Harriett, Margie
Set Painting Lounsbury, Gary
Set Painting Roberts, Hilary
Set Painting Head Potts, Margaret
Sound Taylor, Lisa
Sound Head Gardner, John
Special Effects Frith, Andrew
Special Effects Head Watts, Steve
Special Thanks Butt, Mark
Special Thanks Merker, Jeff
Stage Manager Williams, Viv
Usher Beasley, Lorraine
Usher Bradarovic, Beatrice
Usher Brown, Shirley N.
Usher Davey, Penny
Usher Emmott, Margaret
Usher Fell, Richard
Usher Gallant, Gaynor
Usher MacGregor, Evelyn
Usher Mello, Jennifer
Usher Moffett, Jennifer
Usher Potts, Margaret
Usher Pyrah, Janet
Usher Riley, Debbie
Usher Roberts, Hilary
Usher Rushe, Claire
Usher Saadian, Jay
Usher Sharaf, Janet
Usher Swain, Anita
Usher Tufts, Jennifer
Usher Zubris, Donna